July 28th - August 15th 2019
July 28th - August 15th 2019 Schedule is now available View Schedule >>

Scholarships for 2019 Announcement

Schedule

Everyday between 9:00 and 13:00 o'clock, in the classrooms of Sde Boker, you are invited to sit and listen to the private lessons of the students with world known professors.

Every afternoon and evening, at the Evans Hall in Sde Boker, there will be a masterclass and a concert, respectively. You may see the specification here below or in the printable version by pressing the following button.

Download a printable version of the schedule (PDF):

  • Jul 29th, 2019
    Monday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Asaf Zohar
  • Jul 29th, 2019
    Monday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Students' Concert
  • Jul 30th, 2019
    Tuesday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Lecture-Workshop: “Playing piano with both hands: is it that simple?”- Prof. Eitan Globerson
  • Jul 30th, 2019
    Tuesday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Students' Concert
  • Jul 31st, 2019
    Wednesday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- John O’Conor
  • Jul 31st, 2019
    Wednesday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Students' Concert
  • Aug 1st, 2019
    Thursday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Aquiles Delle Vigne
  • Aug 1st, 2019
    Thursday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Students' Concert
  • Aug 2nd, 2019
    Friday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Tomer Lev
  • Aug 2nd, 2019
    Friday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Students' Concert
  • Aug 3rd, 2019
    Saturday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Victor Rosenbaum
  • Aug 3rd, 2019
    Saturday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Students' Concert
  • Aug 4th, 2019
    Sunday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Claudio Martinez Mehner
  • Aug 4th, 2019
    Sunday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Students' Concert
  • Aug 5th, 2019
    Monday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Tamás Ungár
  • Aug 5th, 2019
    Monday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Concert in memory of Marina Bondarenko
  • Aug 6th, 2019
    Tuesday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Aviram Reichert
  • Aug 6th, 2019
    Tuesday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Students' Concert
  • Aug 7th, 2019
    Wednesday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Emanuel Krasovsky
  • Aug 7th, 2019
    Wednesday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Chamber Music Workshop Concert
  • Aug 8th, 2019
    Thursday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Norma Fisher
  • Aug 8th, 2019
    Thursday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Concert in memory of Pnina Salzman
  • Aug 9th, 2019
    Friday
    9:30 - 16:30
    Concerto Competition in Memory of Jascha Bistritzky - Semi Finals
  • Aug 9th, 2019
    Friday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Meeting with Prof. Dmitri Bashkirov
  • Aug 10th, 2019
    Saturday
    9:30 - 16:30
    Concerto Competition in Memory of Jascha Bistritzky - Finals
  • Aug 10th, 2019
    Saturday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Piano Duo Concert In Memory of Ester and Yehezkel Sternberg-Zunz
  • Aug 11th, 2019
    Sunday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Tatiana Zelikman
  • Aug 11th, 2019
    Sunday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Students’ Concert
  • Aug 12th, 2019
    Monday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Alexander Mndoyants
  • Aug 12th, 2019
    Monday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Piano Duo Master Class- Tami Kanazawa & Yuval Admony
  • Aug 13th, 2019
    Tuesday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Andrzej Pikul
  • Aug 13th, 2019
    Tuesday
    20:00 - 22:00
    Art-Song Workshop Concert
  • Aug 14th, 2019
    Wednesday
    16:00 - 18:30
    Master Class- Alon Goldstein
  • Aug 14th, 2019
    Wednesday
    19:30 - 22:00
    Closing Concert + Ceremony @ Sde Boker
  • Aug 15th, 2019
    Thursday
    20:30 - 22:30
    Gala Concert @ Tel Aviv Museum